Page: [236 – 247], DOI: 10.2174/2666082218666220713122430
- The Role of Comorbidity and Mediation in Early Management of Trauma and
Stressor-Related Disorders: Georgian Experience of Traumatic Events.
NATO Science for Peace and Security Series – E: Human and Societal Dynamics,
Ebook: Risk Management of Terrorism Induced Stress.
Year 2020, Volume: 148 Pages130 – 135, DOI: 10.3233/NHSDP200022,
ISBN978-1-64368-056-9 (print) | 978-1-64368-057-6 (online)
2020
- Post-traumatic Stress Disorder and Comorbidity: The Role of Mediation and Relation Between PTSD and Somatic Complaints in Mental Health Management. Georgian Medical News, 2 (275) (Issue), 98–105. Retrieved from http://www.geomednews.org/shared/issues/med275.pdf
2018
- Post-traumatic Stress Disorder and Somatic Complaints in a Deployed Cohort of Georgian Military Personnel: Mediating Effect of Depression and Anxiety. Journal of Traumatic Stress, 30(6), 626–634. https://doi.org/10.1002/jts.22235
2017
- Prevalence Study of Mental Disorders in Georgian Military Personnel Participating in Peace-Keeping Missions; European Psychiatry, the Journal of the European Psychiatric Association (ISSN 0924-9338) 2017 (Volume 41 p. 723-724)
- Predictors of Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder in Military Personnel Deployed to Peacekeeping Missions; European Psychiatry, the Journal of the European Psychiatric Association (ISSN 0924-9338) 2017 (Volume 41 p. 724)
- Predictors of Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder in Military Personnel Deployed to Peacekeeping Missions; Georgian Medical News (ISSN 1512-0112) No 4 (253) 2016 p89-9
2016
- Prevalence Study of Mental Disorders in Georgian Military Personnel Participating in Peace-Keeping Missions; Education Sciences and Psychology (ISSN 15121801) 2016 | No. 2(39) [2016.03.31]
- Olanzapine/Fluoxetine Combination in Treatment of Bipolar Disorder Type I Weight Gain and SuicidalityXVI World Congress of Psychiatry, Madrid, Spain
2014
- Aripiprazole Augmentation in Treatment-Resistant Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder XVI World Congress of Psychiatry, Madrid, Spain
- Efficacy of Agomelatine in Anxiety Depression, XVI World Congress of Psychiatry, Madrid, Spain
- Influence of Depression and Other Social-Cultural Aspects on Tolerance to Suicide, the 20th World Congress of Social Psychiatry WASP 2013, Lisbon, Portugal,
2013
- Organization of Psychiatry Service in Georgia – Resources and Quality, The 20th World Congress for Social Psychiatry WASP 2013, Lisbon, Portugal 2013